Search the Community Family Tree:
index > shafer > robert > Robert P. G. Shafer

Robert P. G. Shafer
(born ABT 1844 - died )

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Robert P. G.
Surname / Family Name Shafer
Gender Male
Birth Date ABT 1844
Birth Place Rockbridge, Va
Death Date
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Robert P. G. Shafer

Name at Birth: Robert P. G. Shafer
Birth: ABT 1844 - Rockbridge, Va
Census: 1850 - Rockbridge, Va
Alias: 1850 - Robert P Shaver
Census: 1880 - Edray, Pocahontas, WV
Alias: 1880 - R P G Shafer
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Robert P. G. Shafer

Emily Virginia Hillb. ABT 1856
WV
d.

Marriage: 07 DEC 1871 - Pocahontas, WV

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Robert P. G. Shafer


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Robert P. G. Shafer


Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Robert P. G. Shafer


Start a New Story

Stories about Robert P. G. Shafer

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Robert P. G. Shafer

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page