Search the Community Family Tree:
index > small > august > August Merrill Kermit Small

August Merrill Kermit Small
(born 08 AUG 1905 - died 12 NOV 1935)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names August Merrill Kermit
Surname / Family Name Small
Gender Male
Birth Date 08 AUG 1905
Birth Place MI
Death Date 12 NOV 1935
Death Place Traverse, MI

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for August Merrill Kermit Small

Name at Birth: August Merrill Kermit Small
Birth: 08 AUG 1905 - MI
Census: 1910 - Jonesfield, Saginaw, MI
Alias: 1910 - Merrill A Small
Census: 1920 - Jonesfield, Saginaw, MI
Alias: 1920 - Merrill Small
Death: 12 NOV 1935 - Traverse, MI
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of August Merrill Kermit Small


Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of August Merrill Kermit Small


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of August Merrill Kermit Small

FatherElza James Harrison Smallb. 25 MAR 1855
Hillsdale, MI
d. 25 MAY 1928
Saginaw, MI
MotherMary Elizabeth Smithb. 03 AUG 1872
PA
d. 26 MAY 1948
Saginaw, MI

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about August Merrill Kermit Small


Start a New Story

Stories about August Merrill Kermit Small

Contact Contributors

Contributors for August Merrill Kermit Small

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page