Search the Community Family Tree:
index > small > elza > Elza James Harrison Small

Elza James Harrison Small
(born 25 MAR 1855 - died 25 MAY 1928)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Elza James Harrison
Surname / Family Name Small
Gender Male
Birth Date 25 MAR 1855
Birth Place Hillsdale, MI
Death Date 25 MAY 1928
Death Place Saginaw, MI

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Elza James Harrison Small

Name at Birth: Elza James Harrison Small
Birth: 25 MAR 1855 - Hillsdale, MI
Census: 1870 - Amboy, Hillsdale, MI
Alias: 1870 - James Small
Census: 1880 - Benton, Eaton, MI
Alias: 1880 - James H Small
Census: 1920 - Jonesfield, Saginaw, MI
Death: 25 MAY 1928 - Saginaw, MI
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Elza James Harrison Small

Bernice A. Fisherb. 1862
MI
d. 13 JAN 1890
Gratiot, MI

Marriage: 02 NOV 1879 - Eaton, MI
Mary Elizabeth Smithb. 03 AUG 1872
PA
d. 26 MAY 1948
Saginaw, MI

Marriage: 13 DEC 1890 - Gratiot, MI

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Elza James Harrison Small

Children with Bernice A. Fisherb. 1862
MI
d. 13 JAN 1890
Gratiot, MI

Lewis Leroy Smallb. 01 FEB 1883
MI
d.

Lulu M. Smallb. 06 MAR 1885
Merrill, Saginaw, MI
d. 06 JAN 1916
St Louis, Gratiot, MI
Children with Mary Elizabeth Smithb. 03 AUG 1872
PA
d. 26 MAY 1948
Saginaw, MI

Albert Frederick I Smallb. 01 OCT 1896
MI
d. SEP 1966
Macomb, MI

August Merrill Kermit Smallb. 08 AUG 1905
MI
d. 12 NOV 1935
Traverse, MI

George Samuel Wesley Smallb. 01 SEP 1901
MI
d.

Harriet Lorena Smallb. 28 SEP 1902
MI
d. 17 OCT 1991
Houston, Harris, TX

Hazeldean Elizabeth Smallb. 10 AUG 1897
MI
d. DEC 1978
Lexington, Fayette, Ky

Howard Fay Stanley Smallb. 04 AUG 1906
MI
d. 12 NOV 1992
Saginaw, MI

James Franklin I Smallb. 19 JUN 1894
MI
d. 13 OCT 1980
Saginaw, Saginaw, MI

John Henry William Smallb. 25 SEP 1899
Midland, MI
d. 23 MAR 1985
Saginaw, MI

Karl Kenneth Gorden Smallb. 11 JUN 1904
MI
d. OCT 1965
MI

Myrtle Belle Smallb. 28 MAY 1891
MI
d. 1919
Ingham, MI

Phern Rebecca Ann Smallb. 02 MAY 1892
MI
d. NOV 1973
Yuma, Yuma, AZ

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Elza James Harrison Small

FatherFrederick A. Smallb. 20 JAN 1827
PA
d.
MI
MotherMargaret C. Snyderb. 21 MAY 1832
OH
d. 02 NOV 1876
Hillsdale, MI

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Elza James Harrison Small


Start a New Story

Stories about Elza James Harrison Small

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Elza James Harrison Small

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page