Search the Community Family Tree:
index > small > john > John Henry William Small

John Henry William Small
(born 25 SEP 1899 - died 23 MAR 1985)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names John Henry William
Surname / Family Name Small
Gender Male
Birth Date 25 SEP 1899
Birth Place Midland, MI
Death Date 23 MAR 1985
Death Place Saginaw, MI

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for John Henry William Small

Name at Birth: John Henry William Small
Birth: 25 SEP 1899 - Midland, MI
Census: 1910 - Jonesfield, Saginaw, MI
Alias: 1910 - Willie H Small
Census: 1920 - Jonesfield, Saginaw, MI
Alias: 1920 - William Small
Census: 1930 - Saginaw, Saginaw, MI
Alias: 1930 - William H Small
Death: 23 MAR 1985 - Saginaw, MI
Gender: Male
Burial: - Owen's Cemetery, Saginaw, MI

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of John Henry William Small

Hulda Mae Wiltseb. 23 AUG 1902
Saginaw, MI
d. 28 JUL 1977
Saginaw, Saginaw, MI

Marriage:

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of John Henry William Small

Children with Hulda Mae Wiltseb. 23 AUG 1902
Saginaw, MI
d. 28 JUL 1977
Saginaw, Saginaw, MI

Curtis E. Smallb. 12 SEP 1926
Saginaw, MI
d. 12 SEP 1926
Saginaw, MI

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of John Henry William Small

FatherElza James Harrison Smallb. 25 MAR 1855
Hillsdale, MI
d. 25 MAY 1928
Saginaw, MI
MotherMary Elizabeth Smithb. 03 AUG 1872
PA
d. 26 MAY 1948
Saginaw, MI

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about John Henry William Small


Start a New Story

Stories about John Henry William Small

Contact Contributors

Contributors for John Henry William Small

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page