Search the Community Family Tree:
index > smith > mary > Mary Elizabeth Smith

Mary Elizabeth Smith
(born 03 AUG 1872 - died 26 MAY 1948)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Mary Elizabeth
Surname / Family Name Smith
Gender Female
Birth Date 03 AUG 1872
Birth Place PA
Death Date 26 MAY 1948
Death Place Saginaw, MI

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Mary Elizabeth Smith

Name at Birth: Mary Elizabeth Smith
Birth: 03 AUG 1872 - PA
Alias: 1880 - Elisabeth Smith
Census: 1880 - St Louis, Gratiot, MI
Census: 1910 - Jonesfield, Saginaw, MI
Census: 1920 - Jonesfield, Saginaw, MI
Census: 1930 - Saginaw, Saginaw, MI
Death: 26 MAY 1948 - Saginaw, MI
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Mary Elizabeth Smith

Elza James Harrison Smallb. 25 MAR 1855
Hillsdale, MI
d. 25 MAY 1928
Saginaw, MI

Marriage: 13 DEC 1890 - Gratiot, MI
Clarence Linden Freerb. 19 MAY 1878
MI
d.

Marriage: BET 1928 AND 1930

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Mary Elizabeth Smith

Children with Elza James Harrison Smallb. 25 MAR 1855
Hillsdale, MI
d. 25 MAY 1928
Saginaw, MI

Albert Frederick I Smallb. 01 OCT 1896
MI
d. SEP 1966
Macomb, MI

August Merrill Kermit Smallb. 08 AUG 1905
MI
d. 12 NOV 1935
Traverse, MI

George Samuel Wesley Smallb. 01 SEP 1901
MI
d.

Harriet Lorena Smallb. 28 SEP 1902
MI
d. 17 OCT 1991
Houston, Harris, TX

Hazeldean Elizabeth Smallb. 10 AUG 1897
MI
d. DEC 1978
Lexington, Fayette, Ky

Howard Fay Stanley Smallb. 04 AUG 1906
MI
d. 12 NOV 1992
Saginaw, MI

James Franklin I Smallb. 19 JUN 1894
MI
d. 13 OCT 1980
Saginaw, Saginaw, MI

John Henry William Smallb. 25 SEP 1899
Midland, MI
d. 23 MAR 1985
Saginaw, MI

Karl Kenneth Gorden Smallb. 11 JUN 1904
MI
d. OCT 1965
MI

Myrtle Belle Smallb. 28 MAY 1891
MI
d. 1919
Ingham, MI

Phern Rebecca Ann Smallb. 02 MAY 1892
MI
d. NOV 1973
Yuma, Yuma, AZ

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Mary Elizabeth Smith

FatherWilliam B. Smithb. ABT 1846
PA
d.
MotherRebecca A. Morfordb. ABT 1847
PA
d.

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Mary Elizabeth Smith


Start a New Story

Stories about Mary Elizabeth Smith

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Mary Elizabeth Smith

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page