Search the Community Family Tree:
index > switzer > catherine > Catherine Switzer

Catherine Switzer
(born 11 JUN 1793 - died 1868)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Catherine
Surname / Family Name Switzer
Gender Female
Birth Date 11 JUN 1793
Birth Place
Death Date 1868
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Catherine Switzer

Name at Birth: Catherine Switzer
Birth: 11 JUN 1793
Census: 1830 - Raccoon, Gallia, OH
Alias: 1850 - Catharine Cherington
Census: 1850 - Madison, Jackson, OH
Death: 1868
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Catherine Switzer

Clement Cheringtonb. 08 DEC 1791
VA
d.

Marriage: 05 DEC 1816 - Gallia, OH

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Catherine Switzer


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Catherine Switzer

FatherJohn Switzerb. 11 MAY 1761
Hampshire, VA
d. 20 AUG 1844
Gallia, OH
MotherRebecca Ann Friesb. 1766
VA
d. 05 FEB 1844
Gallia, OH

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Catherine Switzer


Start a New Story

Stories about Catherine Switzer

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Catherine Switzer

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page