Search the Community Family Tree:
index > tyler > margareta > Margareta Jane Tyler

Margareta Jane Tyler
(born 29 JUN 1854 - died 11 JUN 1929)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Margareta Jane
Surname / Family Name Tyler
Gender Female
Birth Date 29 JUN 1854
Birth Place Vinton, Gallia, OH
Death Date 11 JUN 1929
Death Place OH

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Margareta Jane Tyler

Name at Birth: Margareta Jane Tyler
Birth: 29 JUN 1854 - Vinton, Gallia, OH
Census: 1860 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Alias: 1870 - Margaret Tyler
Census: 1870 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1880 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1900 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1910 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Death: 11 JUN 1929 - OH
Gender: Female
Burial: - Franklin Cemetery, Gallia, OH

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Margareta Jane Tyler

John Avery Dodrillb. 27 APR 1850
Jackson, OH
d. 09 DEC 1909
OH

Marriage: 06 OCT 1870 - Gallia, OH

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Margareta Jane Tyler

Children with John Avery Dodrillb. 27 APR 1850
Jackson, OH
d. 09 DEC 1909
OH

Agnes Myrtle Aggie Dodrillb. 11 SEP 1878
Vinton, Gallia, OH
d. 28 JUN 1902

Andrew Avery Dodrillb. 02 AUG 1874
Gallia, OH
d. 10 OCT 1956

Bertie M. Dodrillb. 23 FEB 1897
Gallia, OH
d. 23 JUL 1899
Gallia, OH

George Tyler Dodrillb. 01 SEP 1876
Vinton, Gallia, OH
d. 1956
Marion, OH

James Garfield Dodrillb. 02 JUL 1887
Gallia, OH
d. 25 SEP 1935
Gallia, OH

John Herbert Dodrillb. 18 AUG 1881
Gallia, OH
d. 24 JAN 1932

Mary Emma Dodrillb. 28 JUL 1884
Gallia, OH
d. 19 APR 1941

Nellie Alice Dodrillb. 04 FEB 1891
Gallia, OH
d. 25 NOV 1971
Knox, OH

Olive M. Dodrillb. 17 AUG 1872
Gallia, OH
d. ABT 1912
Gallia, OH

Timothy Weldon Dodrillb. 27 SEP 1893
Gallia, OH
d. APR 1969
Licking, OH

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Margareta Jane Tyler

FatherGeorge II Tylerb. 23 MAY 1819
Vinton, Gallia, OH
d. 17 JAN 1865
Gallia, OH
MotherOlive Holcombb. 11 MAR 1826
Vinton, Gallia, OH
d. 29 MAY 1897
Gallia, OH

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Margareta Jane Tyler


Start a New Story

Stories about Margareta Jane Tyler

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Margareta Jane Tyler

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page