Search the Community Family Tree:
index > ewing > robert > Robert Price Ewing

Robert Price Ewing
(born 06 MAR 1901 - died APR 1967)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Robert Price
Surname / Family Name Ewing
Gender Male
Birth Date 06 MAR 1901
Birth Place Gallia, OH
Death Date APR 1967
Death Place Gallia, OH

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Robert Price Ewing

Name at Birth: Robert Price Ewing
Birth: 06 MAR 1901 - Gallia, OH
Census: 1910 - Gallia, OH
Alias: 1910 - Price Ewing
Death: APR 1967 - Gallia, OH
Gender: Male
Burial: - Cavalry Baptist Cemetery, Gallia, OH

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Robert Price Ewing

Nell Lorie Kingb. 15 AUG 1900
Fayette OH
d. 07 JUN 1995
Washington Court House, Fayette, OH

Marriage:

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Robert Price Ewing


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Robert Price Ewing

FatherWilliam Edgar Ewingb. 17 MAR 1876
Gallia, OH
d. 02 JAN 1945
MotherCorlie May Priceb. 20 JUL 1875
OH
d. 30 MAY 1936

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Robert Price Ewing


Start a New Story

Stories about Robert Price Ewing

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Robert Price Ewing

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page