Search the Community Family Tree:
index > ewing > william > William Edgar Ewing

William Edgar Ewing
(born 17 MAR 1876 - died 02 JAN 1945)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names William Edgar
Surname / Family Name Ewing
Gender Male
Birth Date 17 MAR 1876
Birth Place Gallia, OH
Death Date 02 JAN 1945
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for William Edgar Ewing

Name at Birth: William Edgar Ewing
Birth: 17 MAR 1876 - Gallia, OH
Alias: 1880 - Edgar Ewing
Census: 1880 - Wilkesville, Vinton, OH
Census: 1910 - Gallia, OH
Census: 1920 - Raccoon, Gallia, OH
Death: 02 JAN 1945
Gender: Male
Burial: - Pleasant Cemetery, Madison, OH

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of William Edgar Ewing

Corlie May Priceb. 20 JUL 1875
OH
d. 30 MAY 1936

Marriage: 02 MAY 1896 - Gallia, OH
Edna Reayb. ABT 1880
d.

Marriage: 1940

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of William Edgar Ewing

Children with Corlie May Priceb. 20 JUL 1875
OH
d. 30 MAY 1936

Gladys Faye Ewingb. 05 MAR 1898
Gallia, OH
d. 22 JUL 1969
Franklin, OH

Robert Price Ewingb. 06 MAR 1901
Gallia, OH
d. APR 1967
Gallia, OH

William Hollis Ewingb. 12 NOV 1902
Gallia, OH
d. 05 MAR 1979
Franklin, OH

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of William Edgar Ewing

FatherJordan Ewingb. 1826
Gallia, OH
d. 23 JAN 1884
MotherSarah A. Bairdb. 08 MAY 1846
OH
d. 1934

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about William Edgar Ewing


Start a New Story

Stories about William Edgar Ewing

Contact Contributors

Contributors for William Edgar Ewing

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page