Search the Community Family Tree:
index > ewing > william > William Hollis Ewing

William Hollis Ewing
(born 12 NOV 1902 - died 05 MAR 1979)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names William Hollis
Surname / Family Name Ewing
Gender Male
Birth Date 12 NOV 1902
Birth Place Gallia, OH
Death Date 05 MAR 1979
Death Place Franklin, OH

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for William Hollis Ewing

Name at Birth: William Hollis Ewing
Birth: 12 NOV 1902 - Gallia, OH
Alias: 1910 - Hollis Ewing
Census: 1910 - Gallia, OH
Census: 1930 - Union, Muskingum, OH
Death: 05 MAR 1979 - Franklin, OH
Gender: Male
Burial: - Pleasant Cemetery, Gallia, OH

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of William Hollis Ewing

Thelma Augusta Lewisb. 12 MAY 1903
OH
d. 08 AUG 1986
Franklin, OH

Marriage: 15 JUL 1924 - Gallia, OH

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of William Hollis Ewing

Children with Thelma Augusta Lewisb. 12 MAY 1903
OH
d. 08 AUG 1986
Franklin, OH

Lorita Ann Ewingb. 06 APR 1932
d. 24 DEC 1999
Columbus, Franklin, OH

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of William Hollis Ewing

FatherWilliam Edgar Ewingb. 17 MAR 1876
Gallia, OH
d. 02 JAN 1945
MotherCorlie May Priceb. 20 JUL 1875
OH
d. 30 MAY 1936

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about William Hollis Ewing


Start a New Story

Stories about William Hollis Ewing

Contact Contributors

Contributors for William Hollis Ewing

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page