Search the Community Family Tree:
index > hartsook > malissa > Malissa Alice Hartsook

Malissa Alice Hartsook
(born JUL 1855 - died )

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Malissa Alice
Surname / Family Name Hartsook
Gender Female
Birth Date JUL 1855
Birth Place OH
Death Date
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Malissa Alice Hartsook

Name at Birth: Malissa Alice Hartsook
Birth: JUL 1855 - OH
Census: 1880 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Alias: 1880 - Alice Tyler
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Malissa Alice Hartsook

George H. III Tylerb. 23 MAY 1850
Vinton, Gallia, OH
d. 30 JAN 1933
Wood, OH

Marriage: 31 AUG 1871 - Gallia, OH
George Sheppardb. 25 OCT 1850
Ewington, Gallia, OH
d. 30 JAN 1933
West Millgrove, Wood, OH

Marriage: ABT 1926

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Malissa Alice Hartsook

Children with George H. III Tylerb. 23 MAY 1850
Vinton, Gallia, OH
d. 30 JAN 1933
Wood, OH

Adda Addie Tylerb. ABT 1873
Vinton, Gallia, OH
d.

Ebenezer Tylerb. MAY 1888
Vinton, Gallia, OH
d.

Franklin Murfey Tylerb. 25 DEC 1875
Vinton, Gallia, OH
d.

Lula Tylerb. SEP 1885
Vinton, Gallia, OH
d.

Sarah Ann Tylerb. ABT 1879
Vinton, Gallia, OH
d.

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Malissa Alice Hartsook


Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Malissa Alice Hartsook


Start a New Story

Stories about Malissa Alice Hartsook

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Malissa Alice Hartsook

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page